Monday, May 10, 2010

Such a Good Night

Hi, everyone. I`m so sorry for not having posted anything since last week but I`ve just been pretty lazy recently...
Last night I went to the "Ich&Ich" concert with Patty that turned out to be sooooo cool! The singer Adel Tawil is such a talented live singer and he even shook my hand. I was truly amazed.
This week is gonna be a nice one as it`s short. From Thursday on there are holidays, finally. I wish you guys some good days, love.

1 comment :

  1. Ja.. das Konzert war echt klasse! Ich hätte vorher nicht gedacht, dass sie so viel Action auf die Bühne bringen! Meine Hand hat er auch ergriffen :) Wir hatten aber auch eine sehr gute Sicht! Naja.. eine bessere Konzertbegleitung hätte ich mir einfach nicht vorstellen können.. ♥
    Es war gut, dass es so gekommen ist! :)
    Hoffentlich ergibt sich ja bald mal wieder was in der Art!

    Viel Spaß auf Rügen! Ich vermisse dich jetzt schon, aber freue mich, wenn du wieder da bist! ^^

    Dein Patty

    ReplyDelete