Thursday, March 31, 2011

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Honey Pie.


Frühling lässt sein blaues Band
Wieder flattern durch die Lüfte,


Süße, wohlbekannte Düfte
Streifen ahnungsvoll das Land.
  

Veilchen träumen schon,
Wollen balde kommen


Horch, von fern ein leiser Harfenton!
Frühling, ja du bist`s!
Dich hab ich vernommen!

Monday, March 28, 2011

Sweet 17.


I feel like a grandma actually. Haha.







+

Sooooo good.




Love love love my new Vintage bicycle.


So much caaaaake. Ready to burst.

Thursday, March 24, 2011

It`s a Beautiful Day.






Today someone surprised me. Credits to this special person. 

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

I`m Addicted and I Just Can`t Get Enough.






It feels a little awkward. Everything. I am confused.

Sunday, March 20, 2011

One Day Before Spring Starts.





The weather here is gorgeous. Tomorrow spring will start. I am happy. Love.

Saturday, March 19, 2011

Red Boots






Something is changing. Things are about to happen. Everything is messed up. But in a good way.

Friday, March 18, 2011

I feel like Dancing.






Top and skirt - H&M
Shirt - Weekday
Shoes - Zara
We`re gonna dance tonight. We`re gonna party tonight.
xxx Charlotte

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

The Huuuuge Stain.



As my heading might already let you guess, I failed today. When I had breakfast. Yes, you read properly. I am just not ABLE to eat the way normal people do. In some situation perhaps a little embarassing, but okay... Well, you will read the whole exclusive story: I was making breakfast for school. The turkey breast looked sooo seducing. I tried. And yet it was on my dress. Amazing.
The End. 
Thank you. xxx

Monday, March 14, 2011

Jewellery.




Love this jewellery from Ecuador.

Sunday, March 13, 2011

50!

I made the first 50 followers, yeeaaay. I would have never thought this 11 months ago. Thank you so much, guys. You can`t believe how proud and happy I am. I hope you will keep on commenting and liking my posts like before. Love you so much. xxx

Tired.






Would love to sleep all day.
Wish you a great Sunday. Love.

Blog Archive